Question
Aggiornato il
28 lug 2018
- Russo
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa そんなにいそがなくてもいいよ ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
You shouldn’t be in such a hurry. 🙂
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese Quasi esperto
You don't need to be in such a hurry.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
Can you please also explain the role of も particle here and why the verb is in the て form?
- Vietnamita
てもいい is a grammar phrase. It means "you/or sb don't need to or need to..." ups to the context
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
Ex: これを食べてもいいよ. You can eat this (no problem)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo