Question
Aggiornato il
5 set 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
I can't understand what 하진 in the sentence "혹시 내가 실수 하진 않을까?" means. I know it's from the verb 하다, but I don't understand the ~진 part.
Risposte
Utente eliminato
5 set 2016
Domanda in primo piano
@thetolleyman: challenging things!
this would be my own theory.
i think that sentence could be divided into 내가 실수를 하다 + 않다. those could be changed to '내가 실수를 하지 않다.' by using 지 that is a kind of the suffix and used to connect two verbs.
together with that, 은/는 are used to emphasize in your sentence. : 내가 실수 하지는 않는다.
finally we need to make some changes to form an interrogation sentence with uncertainty.
to conclude :
혹시 내가 실수 하진 않을까?
; 하진 is shortened from 하지는.
Hope it helps!
And correct me if possible. thanks!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
I think "하진" is abbreviation (준말,줄임말) of "하지는"
"혹시 내가 실수 하지는 않을까?"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
"혹시 내가 실수(를) 하진(하지는) 않을까 (걱정이다.)"
I am afraid if I make a mistake.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@thetolleyman: challenging things!
this would be my own theory.
i think that sentence could be divided into 내가 실수를 하다 + 않다. those could be changed to '내가 실수를 하지 않다.' by using 지 that is a kind of the suffix and used to connect two verbs.
together with that, 은/는 are used to emphasize in your sentence. : 내가 실수 하지는 않는다.
finally we need to make some changes to form an interrogation sentence with uncertainty.
to conclude :
혹시 내가 실수 하진 않을까?
; 하진 is shortened from 하지는.
Hope it helps!
And correct me if possible. thanks!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?