Question
Aggiornato il
6 set 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 観光 e 見物 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
わ〜ありがとう!thanks for finding such a thorough explanation! 😁
- Giapponese
I found a good answer on Lang-8. Take a look.
"観光(する)" ... this word is used only for sightseeing. when you visit Kyoto city, you can say「京都を観光する」
"見物(する)" ... this word is used when you look at something with interest or curiosity.
ex) You see the street performer while you're waking, and then you stop to watch it.
→ストリートパフォーマンスを"見物する"
By the way, sometimes we use "見物する" instead of "観光する". It sounds more casual and easy. But, we don't say "観光する" instead of "見物する"
ex) 京都を"見物する"→YES
ex) ストリートパフォーマンスを観光する→NO (though it's understandable)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
見物 means to see a specific building, site or art. It is also used for watching human or animal activity. Its purpose can be not only fun or leisure, but business, study or education activity.
e.g.
この週末は京都見物に行く。(観光 is also used)
美しい建物があったので、じっくりと見物した。
学校の社会見学で、工場を見物した。
猫たちのけんかの様子を見物した。
観光 means for sightseeing of an area or a region. So usually it means going around several places or amenities. Its purpose is for fun or leisure only.
e.g.
明日から東北に観光に行きます。
仕事ではなく観光で来ました。
久々の休みなので、ゆっくりと観光に行きたい。
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@mfuji: 本当にありがとうございました!your English explanation is very clear and smooth! Also the examples are extremely helpful!!