Question
Aggiornato il
6 set 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Which should I am interested in, as a English majorer? sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Non naturale
Can you explain more? What do you mean by 'should'?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
I mean
I'm majoring English now and as a English majorer, where? what should I am interested?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Non naturale
"I'm majoring in English now and as an English major, what should I do?" I'm sorry I wasn't completely sure what you meant but 'majorer' isn't a word. Try 'major'. Sorry to ask again, but what do you mean when you say "..where? What should I am interested?"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
How about this?
where should English major highlight?
where should English major focus on?
where/what
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Non naturale
Ohhhhhh. Okay I believe you would say "I'm majoring in English now and as an English major, what should I focus on?"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
Thank you so much for trying to fix it!
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Non naturale
What should I be interested in as an English Major?
What should an English Major as myself concentrate on?
These are both natural ^^
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
Thank you!!