Question
Aggiornato il
1 ago 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Urdu
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Arabo
-
Greco
Domande Tedesco
Qual è la differenza tra che e sche ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
i want to know about the beginning sh sound in both words
and it should be very clear and obvious. i am asking this question again Because i didn't felt the much difference.
but i was told that it don't really matter but i really want to know because i like this language
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
do you mean something like Chemie vs schenken?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Urdu
yes but the difference between first constant in both words they are like sh but different that is what i want to know
- Tedesco
no, in Chemie it is a "ch" and in schenken it is a "sh". They sound completely different
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Urdu
- Tedesco
@huzaifa355
This might help you:
1. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qsPm40NCuLI
2. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=M3uqlfoU50c
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Urdu