Question
Aggiornato il
26 apr 2015
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
"How often do you buy shoes?" "It's hard to be said specifically,because I do not buy shoes in a regular basis" sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
It is hard to be specific because I do not buy shoes on a regular basis. You can drop the said because you are already talking so there's no need for that. And the correct preposition should be on instead of in. Otherwise it's all great!
And don't buy too much shoes you only got a pair of feet!
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Thank you !