Question
Aggiornato il
3 ago 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Giapponese
Domande Coreano
맞히고 안 맞히고를 떠나서 몇 개를 알아듣잖아
what does 떠나서 mean here?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
it means " it doesn't matter "
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
Or " regardless of "
that phrase means " regardless of right or wrong answer, you understand some words)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
@Chrislam131 " 떠나서 " wasn't verb in the sentence. It is only related to "맞히고 안 맞히고를 ".
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?