Question
Aggiornato il
3 ago 2018
- Turco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa jump shot ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Filipino
"jump shot" is a type of pose in front of a camera. When the person holding the camera says, "Do a jump shot"
Then that means the people whom he/she takes a picture of should jump upon the tick of the camera. To have it on a perfect timing, one usually counts 1,2,3 and then jump in place.
That way, the picture will show images of the people who are up in air. Meaning, none of them had their feet on the ground.
I hope this helps.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco