Question
Aggiornato il
4 ago 2018
- Urdu
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra convinence e convey ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Urdu
- Punjabi
Convince means someone agree with you
And convey means a message from one person convey to others
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
convince you push him to agree with you with alot of argument lol
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
@mohammadmumtaz254266 convince means a person try to agree with else person.
Convey means advice or promise from a person to else people.
But I coldn’t understand what is the relevance between convince and convey🤔
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Are you asking about "convenience" or "convince"? If you are "convinced" you are believing something. "convenience" is a matter of something being easy.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?