Question
Aggiornato il
4 ago 2018
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Arabo
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Rumeno
to work = a lucra = a munci = to work out
are all of them synonyms?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Rumeno
Not all of them.
To work out means " A te antrena " or " A-ti lucra muschii ".
Hope you understand ;)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@Razvan15 yes, thank you
is there difference between a lucra and a munci?
is 'a face exercitii' the same thing too? or different?
- Rumeno
@Will40 A munci and A lucra are the same thing.
And " a face exerciții " could mean : " to work out " or " to write/make exercices "
Ex. Eu fac exerciții la matematică.
I am writing exercices at math.
Fac exerciții pentru picior.
I am working out my leg.
Hope you can understand this and if you don't just tell me to explain it to you even more if you need
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@Razvan15 no worries, I got it
very similar to portuguese, we say: 'Eu faço exercício de matemática', it has the same meaning than in romanian. Thank you very much!
- Rumeno