Question
Aggiornato il
5 ago 2018
- Lituano
-
Giapponese
-
Svedese
-
Tedesco
Domande Svedese
What does "bitti" exactly mean? Is it used only in the phrase "imorgon bitti"?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Svedese
Yes , or well i’ve only heard it with “imorgon bitti” but it basically means tomorrow morning , so like I guess bitti means early in the morning if your using it with “imorgon bitti”
Sorry if it’s confusing 😅 (I confused myself )
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Svedese
I double checked and it's only used in "morgon bitti" and has no meaning as a stand alone word
"Bitti" derived from an older swedish adverb that isn't used anymore: "bittida" which means "early".
So "imorgon bitti" means "tomorrow early"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Lituano