Question
Aggiornato il
6 ago 2018
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Francese (Francia) Quasi esperto
- Tedesco
-
Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa 三匹猫にいつも振り回されているが、それが幸せ。 ?
こんばんは皆さん🤗
What does the 振り回されている here mean can somebody help me to understand it's meaning ??
優しくお願いします😉
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
「○○に~させる」="let/make ○○ do~"
「いつも振り回させているが……」
="I always let them exercise control over me, but……"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
I guess it is not 振り回さ"せ"ている but 振り回さ"れ"ている...
三匹猫にいつも振り回されているが、それが幸せ。
always move me as three cats think, but it makes me happy.
about "振り回す"
https://www.weblio.jp/content/%E6%8C%AF%E3%82%8...
③, this example is "振り回される passive."
in my opinion...
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Francese (Francia) Quasi esperto
- Tedesco
@whaleshark すみません😓 I made a mistake it not させる but される like sora_sky guessed right but thank you for your efforts 😉👍
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Francese (Francia) Quasi esperto
- Tedesco
@sora_sky ありがとうございます😊 そうです。it's される not させる. Can it also mean something like:
Letting my three cats always do what they want to do, makes me happy.
I thought that maybe the 振り回されている is related to the three cats and not they owner can this be a possibility?
Or does it make more sense when it's like this:
My three cats always let me do what they want me to do, but I am okay with that.
Or :
I am always swayed by my three cats but that makes me happy/ I am okay with that.
Thank you anyway you have a really sharp eye 😉👍😊
- Giapponese
@chiikisu
わたしは、三匹の猫に振り回されている。
I was swayed by my three cats.
三匹の猫は、わたしを振り回す。
three cats swayed me.
I thought about another one. how is it?
"I am always tossed about by three cats, but it makes me happy."
I'm not sure well.
but i've known there are many ways by you. interesting!
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Francese (Francia) Quasi esperto
- Tedesco
@sora_sky はは 🤣 I am glad to give you some inspiration for more translation ideas 😊😉 thank you very much it was super helpful and I think that you're sentence works fine I thought about some other too 😉 I am always manipulated by my three cats but I kind of like it. 😉 Or maybe something like I do what my three cats want me to do but I am happy about that/ okay with that.
Thanks for your help and for the inspiration flow I swear I could go on an on 😊😉 it's so funny 😂
- Giapponese
@chiikisu
Really, dogs always try to help human, compared to it, cats always bother human. but somehow they are loved.😂
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Francese (Francia) Quasi esperto
- Tedesco
@sora_sky you're totally right 😂 I always try to teach my cat 🐱 something or give it a hug but he has his own preferences and just comes when he wants something to eat and then he bothers me till I finally have enough of his crying and give him some food really cats are not the human's best friend but I think they have their lovely site too, but of course nothing can beat a dog 🐶 Do you have any animals, that bother you? 😉
- Giapponese
@chiikisu
I don't have.
I can not even take care of myself.😂😂😂
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Francese (Francia) Quasi esperto
- Tedesco
@sora_sky oh sure that's a hard task we all got to deal with, right? 😉😂👍 anyway thanks for helping me out kind of like everytime 😉
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Francese (Francia) Quasi esperto
- Tedesco
- Giapponese
I'm an unreliable person. 😅
thank you too!
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?