Question
Aggiornato il
9 set 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
1. WH + Auxiliary Verb + pronoun + Mainverb
What are you doing today ?
Why are you listening to me ?
When were you playing in the garden ?
When was your friend working at your home ?
2. WH + Auxiliary Verb + possession pronoun + Object
When is your birthday ?
What was your position ?
What is his profession?
When was her birthday?
What was your company about ?
4. WH + Subject (noun) auxiliary Verb + pronoun +
Which book are you buying?
What company do you work for ?
Which movie do you like to watch ?
What transport do you use for company ?
What sport did you play last week?
5. WH + Auxiliary Verb + Subject + Main verb
Why is the dog barking at me ?
Why was the maid cleaning my room last night ?
When is the Security(usually) open the gate ?
Why is the presidentcoming to our office ?
When will the school reopens?
3. WH + Subject (noun) +Mainverb + Object
Why the employees working for long time?
When the president resigned the job?
When the University reopens after holiday ?
What our MD spoke in the meeting ?
Why (is) Mr charles teaching history ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
is it all natural sentence??
Any one could you corect it which is not natural
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
When does (the) security usually open the gate
Why have the employees been working for a long time (this sentence can be said many ways)
When did the president resign from the job
When does/will the university reopen after the holiday
When will the school reopen
What did our MD speak in the meeting
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I changed the sentences into the ones above, which sound more natural
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano