Question
Aggiornato il
8 ago 2018
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con which one is accurate?
writing skills or writing skill?
I have no skill/skills at sewing
The job doesnt allow me to fully use my skill/skills .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Skills plural in all of these examples.
"I don't have any writing skills."
"The job doesn't allow me to fully use my writing skills"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@khoinguyen178 If there is, it's rare. Some might also say: "He's really skilled at football" where skilled is used instead of skills
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?