Question
Aggiornato il
10 ago 2018
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
-
Turco
Domande Turco
Che cosa significa gerçekleştirdiğiniz ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
The thing that you have carried out/made real OR you are carrying out/making real
Fact: you can also conjugate this word to every personal pronoun ( I you he etc.):
Gerçekleştirdiğim (I)
Gerçekleştirdiğin (You)
Gerçekleştirdiği (He/She/It)
Gerçekleştirdiğimiz (We)
Gerçekleştirdiğiniz (You)
Gerçekleştirdikleri (They)
You can then conjugate the word again to mean the fact that you are/you did carry out:
Gerçekleştirdiğinizi/Gerçekleştirdiğinize/Gerçekleştirdiğinizde/Gerçekleştirdiğinizden/Gerçekleştirdiğinizin
You can also add the negative suffix -me after the verb stem (Gerçekleştir-) to talk about the fact that they didn’t do such a thing:
Gerçekleştirmediğim/Gerçekleştirmediğin/Gerçekleştirmediği/Gerçekleştirmediğimiz/Gerçekleştirmediğiniz/Gerçekleştirmedikleri
Oh and yeah, you can conjugate all these for all the personal pronouns as well and it becomes one long word:
Gerçekleştirmediğinizi/Gerçekleştirmediğimi/Gerçekleştirmemelerini etc.
You can combine those in whichever way you want, so that makes more than 36 words for the same concept.
Yeah, Turkish is hard.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Turco
Yaptığınız becerdiğiniz halletiğiniz iş anlamına geliyor
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?