Question
Aggiornato il
10 set 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Now in-train sales wagons are coming. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Non capisco
I'm confused so could you explain it a bit better
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@rmead19 Thank you for responding to my question.
In orde to sell juice, coffee, snacks, and souvenirs in a car, the service clerks push carts inside a train.
And the conductor wants to make an announcement to let the passengers know
that those carts are coming now.
In what way, could the conductor make such an announcement?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Non capisco
I get it now and in that way, it would be natural for a conductor to make an announcement to say that the food and drink carts are coming. That is natural if it is a really long trip as well like a days trip or something like that. Thank you for simplifying it @monica8: and hope this helps
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@rmead19 Thank you very much!
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Non capisco
That's all right. And question, do you love trains because every question you posted today was just about trains 😎😜😛😄😀
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@rmead19 I love travelling and enjoying foods in different regions.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)