Question
Aggiornato il
12 set 2016
- Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa on minute ?
we must remember not to let explicit⏎ instruction on minute,
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Arabo
@Mariships Thank you!, But it's not one minute :((
It's really sad because I've to translate it rightly but nothing on internet would help and there's no other sources.
the instructor pronounced it as I did in my recored. Here's the context:
Remember that while some theorist might⏎ disagree, most language specialist believe
hat explicit grammar instruction is⏎ necessary in a communicative class room.
>> Yes, Jessica, explicit grammar⏎ instruction is necessary, but
we must remember not to let explicit⏎ instruction on minute, grammar
points that are not used very often take⏎ over our reading and writing classes.
Thank you for your help.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Minute means small, not important, insignificant.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?