Question
Aggiornato il
14 ago 2018
- Tedesco
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Qual è la differenza tra What is the difference between beber and tomar? e Bebo un zumo. Tomo un zumo. ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
Well there is not some mistake, tomar and beber is relative the same but tomar is not just drink, is the action of take something, for example tomar el lápiz.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
no existe diferencia, son sinonimos
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Spagnolo (Cile)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
If you are talking about drinking,
In Spain they use 'beber'. In South America we use 'tomar'.
The verb 'tomar' also means 'to take/grab' in some countries.
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Spagnolo (Cile)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
Well, in South America we use beber too. But I'm from Argentina and we never use it, we just use Tomar n.n
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tedesco