Question
Aggiornato il
13 set 2016
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa one of the roommates kills himself and the other gets a free ride ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
That is an old saying in college. It is probably untrue 99% of the time.
Some movies used that and now people believe it.
What is means is: In college, you often have a roommate if you live on campus. If your roommate dies during the school year, people will be very helpful to you. You might even get good grades without doing any work because you are so sad. Not really true...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)