Question
Aggiornato il
16 ago 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Ucraino
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con How can I use " astute" in a sentence ?
And is it positive meaning or negative meaning? .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It’s a positive adjective. The most common usage is the phrase “that’s a astute observation,” although it’s not a common word. It means smart/clever, but is usually applied to observations, questions, speeches. Less used for people
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Giapponese
@aparker oh... I see. That's good to know. I will practice to speak it.
Thank you for your help!
I'd like to be a astute person!
Thank you for your help!
I'd like to be a astute person!