Question
Aggiornato il
17 ago 2018
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Greco
-
Turco
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Turco
Qual è la differenza tra sana da e sana de ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
@abc999 odunu da al. Kaşığı da al. Para da al. Tencereyi de al. Tişörtü de al. Peçete de al.
Önceki kelimenin son ünlü harfine bakılır: a-ı-o-u(da).e-i-ö-ü(de)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
Ünlü harf uyumundan gelir. A, ı, o, u kalın ünlü harflerdir. E, i, ö, ü ince ünlü harflerdir.
Kelime kalın ünlü harflerden oluşursa ona bağlı olarak ekleri de ince ünlü harfler ile yapılır. Örneğin;
Dün de buraya geldim.
Sabah da buradan geçti.
Dolayısıyla "Sana" kelimesinin harfleri kalın ünlü harf içeriyor yani 'a' böylece gelecek ek de kalın ünlü harf içeren kelime ile olmalı. Yani "da" eki.
Ayrıca yazdığım kelimelerdeki eklerden de faydalanabilirsin.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Turco
The words consisting of letters like A, ı, o, u come with additions consisting of a, ı, o, u. Or the words consisting of letters such as e, i, ö, ü come with additions consisting of e, i, ö, ü.
For example;
- Sana da elbise alayım mı?
- Oraya beraber gidelim mi?
-Benimle bu akşam gelir misin?
-Bunu tutar mısın?
-Onu eve götürür müsün?
Please look at this examples. I hope that you can understand. :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
Short answer:
Sana de -> not correct
Sana da -> correct
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Danese
- Turco
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
@abc999 Well, the best answer was the one provided by @_Yoshiko_ . There is a thing called "vowel harmony" in Turkish, which dictates that you have to use a vowel that resonates well with the preceding vowels in a word.
If the previous vowel in a word is one of the following:
a, ı, o, u
Then the next vowel has to be one of those four vowels as well.
In "sana", the last vowel is 'a', therefore, the following adverb or question particle should also be spelled with an 'a' (or one of the other three vowels in the category):
Sana da.
Sana de. ✖
Sana mı?
Sana mi? ✖
İster misin?
İster mısın? ✖
Sesini kısar mısın?
Sesini kısar misin? ✖
All the vowels in the first sentences are from the same category, but in the second sentences they are from opposite categories, hence—no vowel harmony. My advice, always look at the last vowel to decide which vowel you should use next.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?