Question
Aggiornato il
18 ago 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa That’s it! ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Reddd
When someone say, "That's it". For short they mean, they have had enough or that is enough.
Ex. That's it, no more games until you finish your homework.
That's it could be used in a lot of sentences with a different meaning to be honest.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita