Question
Aggiornato il
18 ago 2018
- Ucraino Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Lay it on me! ?
Risposte
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
it depends what your talking about
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi
- Gujarati
@Milanova
it means...
leave it to me
a: hey can you solve this numerical for me?
b: dont worry, lay it on me (leave it to me)
simply it means
don't worry i will do it
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi
- Gujarati
- Ucraino Quasi esperto
- Hindi
- Gujarati
@Milanova
i have heard ukrain is very beautiful country..
are you from ukrain?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Ucraino Quasi esperto
- Hindi
- Gujarati
@Milanova
wow... cool..
i am from india..
do you know anything about india?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi
- Gujarati
- Ucraino Quasi esperto
- Hindi
- Gujarati
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Hindi
- Gujarati
@Milanova
we have poor people but thats because of corruption
many politicians have lot of money they have hidden it in the swiss bank and other international banks..
so.. india is poor but indians are very rich...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Ucraino Quasi esperto
- Hindi
- Gujarati
@Milanova
also we have great population so we have less resources and more people.. Thats also a reason
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi
- Gujarati
@Milanova
ukrain have less population.. and a beautful place to live... is that true?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Ucraino Quasi esperto
- Hindi
- Gujarati
@Milanova
yo... hey we had a festival yesterday... let me tell you what it was,
It was birthday of one famous indian god.. Today we tie a pot on some height like 4 5 stories... And people get arranged in circle one above the other... And try to break that pot..
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi
- Gujarati
- Ucraino Quasi esperto
- Hindi
- Gujarati
@Milanova
well.. yes it is... prople standing below catch them when they fall.. so sometimes it actually hurts..
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?