Question
Aggiornato il
14 set 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tailandese
Domande Tailandese
Qual è la differenza tra ใน e ที่ ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tailandese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
ใน = in
ที่ = at
Both can sometimes be used interchangeably but with a slight difference in meaning. I think there must be an absolute correct grammar rule but I'm not sure. I'll tell you what sounds best natural.
- ปลาอยู่ในน้ำ (O)
- ปลาอยู่ที่น้ำ (X)
- น้องอยู่ในบ้าน (O) (his presence of being in the house)
- น้องอยู่ที่บ้าน (O) (his location of where he is)
- กุญแจอยู่ในรถ (O)
- กุญแจอยู่ที่รถ (O)
Almost the same meaning.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Wow... (`・д´・ ;)
Thank you very much for your polite explanation !
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@bt534 อยากรู้ "ขอให้สนุก (ที่ หรือ ใน) วันเกิด" Which one is more correct and why?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?