Question
Aggiornato il
21 ago 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
We deeply apologise for the inconvenience csused this time. We greatly appreciate your understanding and patience. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Naturale
Natural, just want to point out that "this time" isn't really necessary as it would be obvious to the reader, "We deeply apologise for the inconvenience caused." is the common way to say it :)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Un po' strano
Or possibly, "We deeply apologise for any inconvenience onvenience caused.". Or instead of 'deeply', you could use, 'sincerely'.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
Un po' strano
no need "this time", people may think it will happen next time...
In Hong Kong, we would use "We are sorry for any inconvenience caused." It is not common to use "apologise" because some "bad" people would take this advantage to sue the organisation. The meaning behind "apologise" that you did something really wrong and did not follow a correct procedure, and people have the right not to accept your apology. Be careful......
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@hongjai Very interesting. Thank you!!