Question
Aggiornato il
1 mag 2015
- Giapponese Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa what does "in portion of 8" mean? ?
what does "in portion of 8" mean?
it means 8 hours per day during the weekend?
---sample sentence------------------------
they do the maintenance in portions of 8 during weekend.
------------------------------------------------
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"In portions of 8" is what you mean.
Your example sentence is missing something but from context it means "In portions of 8 hours" so they do maintenance for 8 hours at a time.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?