Question
Aggiornato il
16 set 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
-
Coreano
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Domande Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
像有什么意思用英语? 如果你可以给我一些范例。
What is the meaning of 像 in English? If you can give me some examples . Please also include the English meaning of the example
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
像 can be used for similes in chinese when two things have something in common.For example.
1.As soon as I know I'm in the team it's like I'm walking on air.
in chinese:当我知道我加入了这个队,我高兴的像飞了天。
2.The lake is clear like a mirror.
in chinese:湖水清澈的像一面镜子。
Hope can help to you.XD
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
when two things/actions/status/motions/any others have something in common, we use 像 to describe this relationship, or we use one to describe the other.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?