Question
Aggiornato il
1 mag 2015
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra There is only one bus every an hour. e There is only one bus per an hour. e There is only bus an hour. ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
All of them have same meaning ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Nothing its just different ways of saying it.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
So none of those sound natural. You would be asking:
There is only one bus every hour.
There is only one bus per hour. (Uncommon)
There is only on bus an hour.
They all have potentially the same meaning. They all mean that there is only one bus that arrives each hour.
"One bus every hour" would indicate that the busses come at the start of each hour. 1:00 2:00 3:00
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Wow I probaly shouldn't of skimmed through it.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?