Question
Aggiornato il
22 ago 2018
- Polacco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa 神聖ゆえ触れてはならぬかといって神事を前に死なれても困る。。。か ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
I don’t know the context but it leterally means
It says “Don’t touch it because it is sacred, but we don’t want you to die before sacred events”
If you have more infos about in what context the sentence was used, I can give you more precise translation.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
@Takumitakada I think this translation is okay, because the plot is about girl, who went into the mountains and somebody have to follow her, and protect her